Studio Campo Belo 301
| Wi-Fi | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Situated around a 10-minute stroll from Campo Belo underground station, the 1-room Studio Campo Belo 301 Sao Paulo offers Wi-Fi for business or leisure needs. Enjoying a prime setting, the 25 m² apartment lies 3.8 km from the scenic Ibirapuera Park and within a 7-km distance of the São Paulo Museum of Art.
The apartment is nearly a 10-minute ride from the Octávio Frias de Oliveira Bridge, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. The ethnographic Museum Afro Brazil is 4.2 km from the accommodation. Studio Campo Belo 301 is also right around the corner from Igreja Metodista em Campo Belo.
To ensure your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower are provided at the property. Moreover, there is a hair dryer and towels as well.
Studio Campo Belo 301 features a mini-kitchen, perfect for guests wishing to cook their own meals. Congonhas airport is located 5 km from the apartment. You can take advantage of a fitness area, so it’s easy to keep up with your exercise routine.
- Local attractions
- Biennial´s Ibirapuera - Ciccilio Matarazzo Pavillion4.1 km
- MAM - Modern Art Museum4 km
- Morumbi Stadium4.8 km
- Ibirapuera Park3.8 km
- Octávio Frias de Oliveira Bridge2.3 km
- Obelisco4.3 km
- Jockey Club4.4 km
- Airports
- Congonhas Airport3.4 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station10 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
Activities and relaxation
- Fitness centre
Services
- Laundry
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Studio Campo Belo 301?
Guests of Studio Campo Belo 301 can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the scenic Ibirapuera Park, placed nearly a 10-minute drive away. Other sights are the ethnographic Museum Afro Brazil (4.2 km) as well as Museum of Art of Sao Paulo Assis Chateaubriand (7 km). - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Studio Campo Belo 301?
At Studio Campo Belo 301, guests are asked to check in at 16:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the accommodation?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Esfihakibe, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Lebanese dishes, conveniently situated 450 meters from the accommodation. Additionally, they can try out Padaria Santa Marcelina Vieira de Moraes, which specializes in Brazilian dishes, conveniently found about a 5-minute stroll away. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment provides a mini-kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Studio Campo Belo 301?
Studio Campo Belo 301 is composed of 25 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by Studio Campo Belo 301?
Studio Campo Belo 301 has the capability to accommodate up to 2 guests.